Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei

Main amenities

  • 70 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Chiesa di Sant'Anna is only a 5-minute walk from Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase, offering a hot tub for guests' relaxation. Located 2.4 km from House of the Tragic Poet Casa del Poeta Tragico, this 1-bedroom villa boasts a terrace with views of the garden.

    Pompeii Archaeological Park is 10 minutes' drive from the holiday home, while Pompeii & Herculaneum is about 15 minutes away by car. Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei provides easy access to natural wonders such as Valle dell'Orso Water Park (4.1 km) and Garden of the fugitives (3.9 km).

    Featuring a dressing room and a dining area, this Boscotrecase property provides guests with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning for added comfort. Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a sink. A hairdryer, a shower cap, and towels are also offered.

    This property offers a dining area with a minibar and coffee/tea making machines. You can also make use of glassware to prepare your own meal. Guests can dine at I Nobili Del Vesuvio, which is a 6-minute walk away. The nearest bus stop, Boscotrecase Via Tenente Luigi Rossi, is 450 metres away. Such leisure options as board games and outdoor play equipment are available at Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei to ensure childrens' entertaiment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Licence number15063009LOB0046,IT063009C24XQ5Y779

    Room Options at Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase

    Featuring a dressing room and a dining area, this Boscotrecase property provides guests with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning for added comfort. Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a sink. A hairdryer, a shower cap, and towels are also offered.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase Facilities photo Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase Nearby photo Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase Facilities photo Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase Room photo Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase Interior photo Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase Toilets photo Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase Sinks photo Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase Room photo Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase Facilities photo Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase Facilities photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 70 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, a fully-equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware, is available at the villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei?
      Guests staying at Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei can explore Pompeii & Herculaneum (3.4 km), Lido Mappatella (2.3 km), and Pompeii Archaeological Park (3.5 km), among other attractions.
    • Does Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei offer spa amenities for the guests?
      Those staying at Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei can relax thanks to a hot tub.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Le Gioie Di Monica Casa Vacanze Per Pompei Boscotrecase